Shopping Cart
Global Site
Hengli America InLine Hydraulik Hattori Seiko Lixin Hydraulics Hengli Pneumatic Harada Seal
Language
简体中文 Deutsch Français Italiano 日本語 Español Português
Close

Online message

If you have any needs, please leave a message and we will contact you as soon as possible。

Please configure the following parameters

HM5F SERIES Swash-plate Type Axial Piston Fixed Displacement Motor (Containing Gearbox)

Series of pictures

Primarily suitable for application in mobile machinery such as excavators and rotary drilling rigs.

Apply to open circuit

Size:  15~47

Max Service pressure(bar): 180~240

Configuration model/order number

Open all | Close all

Series advantages

  • Swashplate type piston motor, integrated with mechanical brake, relief valve, charge valve and anti-reaction valve;

  • Compact structure design with the motor's rotating group, integral mechanical brake element and the attached valve options are neatly packaged together.

  • Special design of the mounting flange, can be directly connected with the reducer. 

  • Structure is improved of light weight and compact based on the mature technology, increased the output power.

  • Applied in the rotation condition of Mini excavators, etc.

Technical specifications

MotorFeature151823293447
Normal displacement
(cc/rev)
14.518.123.627.430.544.1
Direction of rotationClockwise, Counter clockwise
Max. rotation speed (rpm)215021501000160019001750
Peak pressure (bar)216216180230216240
TorqueRated output torque (N·m)49.56267.5100.3105168.4
Max. brake torque (N·m)686868103116178
Brake release pressureMin (bar)252525152915
Max (bar)494949394949
Casting pressureRated (bar)222121
Peak (bar)333333
ReducerReducer typeRGSM11ARGSM14ARGSM06ARGSS20BRGSS25ARGSS35A
Reduction ratio21.521.51022.723.220.615
Weight (Kg) (Containing Reduction gear)334126536084
Oil viscosity (mm2/s)*10~1000, Best range:16~36
Oil Temperature (℃ )-20~100, Best range:60~85
Oil CleanlinessISO 4406 20/18/15 or higher

Note:"*" When oil viscosity is between 200 and 1000 mm²/s, preheating is required before operation.

Close

Downloads

Close

Login

Close

Export